%%SCHEMA%% 

CEDAR HILL FARM

CEDAR HILL FARM in Calhoun, Georgia, offers USDA-certified organic produce, promoting sustainable farming and a direct farm-to-table experience for the community.

CALHOUN, Georgia

 

Cedar Hill Farm is a vibrant on-farm market located in Calhoun, Georgia, dedicated to providing the community with high-quality, organic produce. The farm proudly holds an organic USDA certification, ensuring that their products meet rigorous standards for organic farming practices. This commitment to organic agriculture not only supports healthier eating but also promotes sustainable farming methods that benefit the environment.

At Cedar Hill Farm, customers can expect a diverse selection of fresh, locally grown fruits and vegetables, all cultivated with care and respect for the natural ecosystem. The farm’s focus on organic practices reflects its dedication to not only producing nutritious food but also fostering a thriving agricultural community.

Cedar Hill Farm serves as a vital link between local farmers and consumers, enhancing the farm-to-table experience while encouraging sustainable consumption habits. Visit Cedar Hill Farm to discover the flavors of Calhoun and support a healthy, eco-friendly lifestyle.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Cash

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for CEDAR HILL FARM

Where is CEDAR HILL FARM located?
CEDAR HILL FARM is located at 274 CEDAR HILL DR SW, CALHOUN, Georgia, 30701. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is CEDAR HILL FARM in?
CEDAR HILL FARM is located in CALHOUN, Georgia.
How do I contact CEDAR HILL FARM?
Contact details for CEDAR HILL FARM are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does CEDAR HILL FARM have a website?
A website for CEDAR HILL FARM is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is CEDAR HILL FARM?
CEDAR HILL FARM is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near CALHOUN, Georgia?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near CALHOUN, Georgia on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email CEDAR HILL FARM?
An email address for CEDAR HILL FARM is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.