In Tallahassee, Florida, Lake Ella Growers' Market flourishes as a vibrant gathering place for local farmers and artisans, showcasing fresh produce and handcrafted goods that celebrate regional flavors and community spirit.
Lake Ella Growers' Market
Lake Ella Growers' Market in Tallahassee is a lively hub for local farmers and artisans, offering fresh produce and unique handcrafted goods that highlight regional culture.
Tallahassee, Florida
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Lake Ella Growers' Market
- Where is Lake Ella Growers' Market located?
- Lake Ella Growers' Market is located at 229 Lake Ella Dr., Tallahassee, Florida, 32303. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Lake Ella Growers' Market in?
- Lake Ella Growers' Market is located in Tallahassee, Florida.
- How do I contact Lake Ella Growers' Market?
- Contact details for Lake Ella Growers' Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Lake Ella Growers' Market have a website?
- A website for Lake Ella Growers' Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Lake Ella Growers' Market?
- Lake Ella Growers' Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Tallahassee, Florida?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Tallahassee, Florida on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Lake Ella Growers' Market?
- An email address for Lake Ella Growers' Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.