%%SCHEMA%% 

Ever After Farms U-pick

Ever After Farms U-pick in Polk City, Florida, offers a unique agritourism experience where visitors can hand-pick fresh produce, celebrating nature and community.

Polk City, Florida

 

Experience the joy of hand-picking fresh produce at Ever After Farms U-pick, an engaging agritourism destination in Polk City, Florida, where nature, community, and delight converge in every harvest.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Ever After Farms U-pick

Where is Ever After Farms U-pick located?
Ever After Farms U-pick is located at 12500 Old Grade Rd, Polk City, Florida, 33868. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Ever After Farms U-pick in?
Ever After Farms U-pick is located in Polk City, Florida.
How do I contact Ever After Farms U-pick?
Contact details for Ever After Farms U-pick are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Ever After Farms U-pick have a website?
A website for Ever After Farms U-pick is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Ever After Farms U-pick?
Ever After Farms U-pick is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Polk City, Florida?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Polk City, Florida on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Ever After Farms U-pick?
An email address for Ever After Farms U-pick is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.