%%SCHEMA%% 

Shadowood Farm, Inc.

Shadowood Farm, Inc. in Palm City, Florida, offers USDA Certified organic products in a welcoming setting, promoting sustainability and health through its farm-fresh offerings.

Palm City, Florida

 

We are conveniently located 2.2 miles west of the Stuart Turnpike entrance on Highway 714, one driveway west of Ed Miller and Son Nursery.

Welcome to Shadowood Farm, Inc., a charming on-farm market located in the picturesque community of Palm City, Florida. This market emphasizes organic practices and is USDA Certified, ensuring that customers can enjoy fresh, high-quality products with the assurance of sustainability. Shadowood Farm is dedicated to promoting organic farming methods that not only benefit the environment but also enhance the health and well-being of its customers.

Facilities & Atmosphere

At Shadowood Farm, visitors will find a welcoming atmosphere complemented by thoughtfully designed facilities, including hand washing stations and picnic areas with tables. This allows guests to relax and savor the farm-fresh offerings in a scenic setting.

Our Philosophy

The commitment to organic practices reflects the farm’s philosophy of nurturing the land and providing wholesome foods that contribute to a sustainable future. Whether you are a local resident or just passing through, Shadowood Farm invites you to experience the beauty of nature and the joy of farm-fresh produce.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Personal Checks
  • Debit card/Credit card

Facilities

  • Hand washing stations
  • Picnic areas with tables

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Shadowood Farm, Inc.

Where is Shadowood Farm, Inc. located?
Shadowood Farm, Inc. is located at 6220 SW Martin Highway, Palm City, Florida, 34990. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Shadowood Farm, Inc. in?
Shadowood Farm, Inc. is located in Palm City, Florida.
How do I contact Shadowood Farm, Inc.?
Contact details for Shadowood Farm, Inc. are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Shadowood Farm, Inc. have a website?
A website for Shadowood Farm, Inc. is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Shadowood Farm, Inc.?
Shadowood Farm, Inc. is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Palm City, Florida?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Palm City, Florida on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Shadowood Farm, Inc.?
An email address for Shadowood Farm, Inc. is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.