Magee Farms invites visitors to experience the rich tapestry of agritourism in Selbyville, Delaware, where engaging activities and local flavors intertwine to celebrate the joys of farming and community.
Magee Farms
Magee Farms offers a unique agritourism experience in Selbyville, Delaware, blending engaging activities with local flavors to celebrate farming and community.
Selbyville, Delaware
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Magee Farms
- Where is Magee Farms located?
- Magee Farms is located at 857 Lighthouse Rd, Selbyville, Delaware, 19975. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Magee Farms in?
- Magee Farms is located in Selbyville, Delaware.
- How do I contact Magee Farms?
- Contact details for Magee Farms are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Magee Farms have a website?
- A website for Magee Farms is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Magee Farms?
- Magee Farms is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Selbyville, Delaware?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Selbyville, Delaware on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Magee Farms?
- An email address for Magee Farms is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.