%%SCHEMA%% 

The Morris Marketplace

Morris Marketplace in Connecticut is a vibrant farmers market offering fresh, locally sourced produce and artisan goods, fostering community and sustainability.

Morris, Connecticut

 

In the heart of Morris, Connecticut, the Morris Marketplace thrives as a vibrant farmers market, showcasing an array of fresh, locally sourced produce and artisan goods that celebrate community and sustainability.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for The Morris Marketplace

Where is The Morris Marketplace located?
The Morris Marketplace is located at 21 Higbie Rd., Morris, Connecticut, 6763. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is The Morris Marketplace in?
The Morris Marketplace is located in Morris, Connecticut.
How do I contact The Morris Marketplace?
Contact details for The Morris Marketplace are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does The Morris Marketplace have a website?
A website for The Morris Marketplace is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is The Morris Marketplace?
The Morris Marketplace is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Morris, Connecticut?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Morris, Connecticut on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email The Morris Marketplace?
An email address for The Morris Marketplace is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.