%%SCHEMA%% 

Gina Marcell

Gina Marcell is a CSA in Salida, Colorado, offering sustainably grown produce and kosher-certified, grass-fed products, connecting health-conscious consumers with ethical farming.

Salida, Colorado

 

Gina Marcell is a Community Supported Agriculture (CSA) operation located in the scenic town of Salida, Colorado. Dedicated to sustainable farming practices, Gina Marcell focuses on providing a selection of naturally grown produce and grass-fed, pastured products.

This commitment to quality not only ensures fresh and nutritious offerings but also reflects a deep respect for the environment and animal welfare.

Kosher Standards and Local Connection

The farm operates under kosher standards, offering a unique assurance to those seeking products that adhere to specific dietary guidelines. By integrating these practices into their operations, Gina Marcell creates a connection between the local agricultural community and consumers who value health-conscious, ethically produced food.

Whether you're looking to support sustainable agriculture or simply enjoy farm-fresh flavors, Gina Marcell stands out as a trusted CSA in the Salida area.

Practices

  • naturally grown
  • grass fed/pastured
  • kosher

Shares

35

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Gina Marcell

Where is Gina Marcell located?
Gina Marcell is located at 9582 Hwy 285, Salida, Colorado, 81201. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Gina Marcell in?
Gina Marcell is located in Salida, Colorado.
How do I contact Gina Marcell?
You can contact Gina Marcell by phone at 8866228618.
Does Gina Marcell have a website?
Yes. You can visit the Gina Marcell website at http://mountaingoatlodge.com for hours, availability, and current offerings.
What type of farm or market is Gina Marcell?
Gina Marcell is listed as a csa on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Salida, Colorado?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Salida, Colorado on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Gina Marcell?
Yes. You can reach Gina Marcell by email at mtglodge@gmail.com.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.