%%SCHEMA%% 

Torrance Certified Farmers' Market

The Certified Farmers' Market in Torrance, California, connects local farmers with shoppers, offering fresh produce and artisanal goods in a vibrant community setting.

Torrance, California

 

In the heart of Torrance, California, the Certified Farmers' Market showcases an array of local produce, artisanal goods, and vibrant community spirit, fostering connections between farmers and enthusiastic shoppers.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Torrance Certified Farmers' Market

Where is Torrance Certified Farmers' Market located?
Torrance Certified Farmers' Market is located at 2200 Crenshaw Blvd, Torrance, California, 90501. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Torrance Certified Farmers' Market in?
Torrance Certified Farmers' Market is located in Torrance, California.
How do I contact Torrance Certified Farmers' Market?
Contact details for Torrance Certified Farmers' Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Torrance Certified Farmers' Market have a website?
A website for Torrance Certified Farmers' Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Torrance Certified Farmers' Market?
Torrance Certified Farmers' Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Torrance, California?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Torrance, California on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Torrance Certified Farmers' Market?
An email address for Torrance Certified Farmers' Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.