%%SCHEMA%% 

Templeton Valley Farms

Templeton Valley Farms is a USDA Organic-certified on-farm market in Templeton, CA, offering high-quality produce and a serene environment for visitors to enjoy nature.

Templeton, California

 

Approximately 5 miles from downtown Templeton. Off Neal Spring Road at 880 Climbing Tree Lane, Templeton, CA

Templeton Valley Farms is an on-farm market located in the picturesque community of Templeton, California. This charming destination focuses on providing high-quality, organically grown produce, emphasizing sustainable farming practices as it proudly holds USDA Organic certification.

Visitors to Templeton Valley Farms are invited to explore the farm’s offerings in a serene environment, featuring picnic areas conducive to enjoying the beauty of nature. While there are no tables provided, the inviting atmosphere encourages guests to relax and savor the connection to the land.

Templeton Valley Farms stands out as a dedicated producer of organic goods, reflecting a commitment to healthy living and environmental stewardship in the heart of California's agricultural region.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Personal Checks
  • Debit card/Credit card

Facilities

  • Picnic areas without tables

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Templeton Valley Farms

Where is Templeton Valley Farms located?
Templeton Valley Farms is located at 880 Climbing Tree Lane, Templeton, California, 93465. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Templeton Valley Farms in?
Templeton Valley Farms is located in Templeton, California.
How do I contact Templeton Valley Farms?
Contact details for Templeton Valley Farms are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Templeton Valley Farms have a website?
A website for Templeton Valley Farms is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Templeton Valley Farms?
Templeton Valley Farms is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Templeton, California?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Templeton, California on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Templeton Valley Farms?
An email address for Templeton Valley Farms is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.