%%SCHEMA%% 

Brite Creek Farm

Brite Creek Farm, a CSA in Tehachapi, California, offers healthy, naturally grown produce while fostering community connections and sustainable food practices.

Tehachapi, California

 

A community-supported agriculture (CSA) located in the picturesque town of Tehachapi, California.

Dedicated to providing healthy, naturally grown produce, Brite Creek Farm connects local families with fresh, seasonal vegetables and fruits, fostering a sense of community around sustainable food practices.

Commitment to Natural Growing Methods

With a strong commitment to natural growing methods, Brite Creek Farm emphasizes the importance of producing food that is free from harmful chemicals and pesticides. This focus not only supports the health of the community but also enhances the quality of the soil and the surrounding environment. By engaging in practices that prioritize the well-being of both people and the planet, Brite Creek Farm stands as a model of sustainability in the agricultural sector.

Community Involvement and Education

In addition to its high-quality, naturally grown offerings, Brite Creek Farm encourages community involvement and education surrounding healthy eating. As a CSA, it fosters a direct relationship between farmers and consumers, allowing individuals to share in the bounty of each season. This hands-on approach not only enriches the lives of customers but also strengthens the bonds within the community, ensuring that everyone has access to nutritious food options.

Practices

  • naturally grown

Shares

1000

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Brite Creek Farm

Where is Brite Creek Farm located?
Brite Creek Farm is located at 20101 Banducci Rd, Tehachapi, California, 93561. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Brite Creek Farm in?
Brite Creek Farm is located in Tehachapi, California.
How do I contact Brite Creek Farm?
You can contact Brite Creek Farm by phone at 1723580827.
Does Brite Creek Farm have a website?
Yes. You can visit the Brite Creek Farm website at http://www.britecreekfarm.com for hours, availability, and current offerings.
What type of farm or market is Brite Creek Farm?
Brite Creek Farm is listed as a csa on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Tehachapi, California?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Tehachapi, California on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Brite Creek Farm?
Yes. You can reach Brite Creek Farm by email at info@britecreekfarm.com.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.