%%SCHEMA%% 

Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market

The Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market in San Diego offers a vibrant selection of USDA-certified organic produce, connecting shoppers with local farmers committed to sustainability.

San Diego, California

 

Linda Vista Plaza parking lot

General

Private business parking lot;
No Indoor;

A vibrant gathering spot located in San Diego, California, the Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market is dedicated to showcasing the best of local agriculture, with a strong emphasis on organic practices, as evidenced by its USDA Certified status. Here, shoppers can connect directly with farmers and producers committed to sustainable and healthy food options.

At Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market, visitors can expect to find a diverse array of organic produce and products that highlight the rich agricultural heritage of the region. The market’s focus on certified organic offerings ensures that customers are not only supporting local farms but also making choices that align with health-conscious and environmentally-friendly practices. Whether you’re a local resident or just passing through, this market serves as a prime destination for fresh, high-quality goods that nourish both body and community.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Debit card/Credit card

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market

Where is Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market located?
Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market is located at 6939 Linda Vista Rd., San Diego, California, 92111. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market in?
Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market is located in San Diego, California.
How do I contact Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market?
Contact details for Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market have a website?
A website for Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market?
Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near San Diego, California?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near San Diego, California on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market?
An email address for Linda Vista Certified Farmers Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.