In the heart of Redding, California, Market Street Fair Market thrives as a vibrant farmers market, showcasing an array of fresh produce and artisanal goods crafted by local farmers and artisans.
Market Street Fair Market
Market Street Fair Market in Redding, California, is a lively farmers market offering fresh produce and unique artisanal goods from local farmers and artisans.
Redding, California
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Market Street Fair Market
- Where is Market Street Fair Market located?
- Market Street Fair Market is located at 1560 Market St., Redding, California, 96001. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Market Street Fair Market in?
- Market Street Fair Market is located in Redding, California.
- How do I contact Market Street Fair Market?
- Contact details for Market Street Fair Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Market Street Fair Market have a website?
- A website for Market Street Fair Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Market Street Fair Market?
- Market Street Fair Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Redding, California?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Redding, California on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Market Street Fair Market?
- An email address for Market Street Fair Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.