%%SCHEMA%% 

JR Organics

JR Organics, a CSA in Escondido, California, offers fresh, certified organic produce while fostering community and sustainability through direct access to seasonal harvests.

Escondido, California

 

JR Organics is a Community Supported Agriculture (CSA) located in the picturesque region of Escondido, California. This dedicated farm prides itself on providing fresh, certified organic produce to local community members who are eager for sustainable and healthy food options. By joining the CSA, members gain direct access to seasonal fruits and vegetables harvested at their peak, ensuring both quality and flavor with each delivery.

Commitment to Sustainable Agriculture

The farm’s commitment to organic farming practices not only supports environmental sustainability but also fosters a sense of community among its members. JR Organics exemplifies the ethos of local agriculture, connecting people to the land and the food they consume. By offering a diverse selection of organic produce, JR Organics plays a vital role in promoting healthier lifestyles and supporting the local economy in Escondido.

Practices

  • Certified Organic

Shares

1200

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for JR Organics

Where is JR Organics located?
JR Organics is located at 31030 Rodriguez Rd., Escondido, California, 92026. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is JR Organics in?
JR Organics is located in Escondido, California.
How do I contact JR Organics?
You can contact JR Organics by phone at 1715803609.
Does JR Organics have a website?
Yes. You can visit the JR Organics website at http://www.jrorganicsfarm.com for hours, availability, and current offerings.
What type of farm or market is JR Organics?
JR Organics is listed as a csa on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Escondido, California?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Escondido, California on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email JR Organics?
Yes. You can reach JR Organics by email at CSA@JRORGANICSFARM.COM.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.