In the heart of Chatsworth, California, The Valley Hive invites visitors to explore the vibrant world of beekeeping, where the sweet art of honey production intertwines with sustainable farming experiences.
The Valley Hive
The Valley Hive in Chatsworth, California, offers a unique exploration of beekeeping and sustainable farming, blending honey production with immersive experiences.
Chatsworth, California
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for The Valley Hive
- Where is The Valley Hive located?
- The Valley Hive is located at 538 CA-27, Chatsworth, California, 91311. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is The Valley Hive in?
- The Valley Hive is located in Chatsworth, California.
- How do I contact The Valley Hive?
- Contact details for The Valley Hive are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does The Valley Hive have a website?
- A website for The Valley Hive is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is The Valley Hive?
- The Valley Hive is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Chatsworth, California?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Chatsworth, California on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email The Valley Hive?
- An email address for The Valley Hive is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.