%%SCHEMA%% 

Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market

Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market in Valdez, Alaska, highlights the region's agricultural wealth with a diverse selection of locally grown produce and artisanal products.

Valdez, Alaska

 

Company Details

Nestled in the scenic town of Valdez, Alaska, Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market showcases a vibrant array of locally grown produce and artisanal goods, celebrating the region's agricultural richness.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market

Where is Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market located?
Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market is located at 354 Fairbanks Dr., Valdez, Alaska, 99686. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market in?
Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market is located in Valdez, Alaska.
How do I contact Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market?
Contact details for Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market have a website?
A website for Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market?
Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Valdez, Alaska?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Valdez, Alaska on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market?
An email address for Kenny Lake Harvest Farmers' Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.